APS Student Caucus – Past Executive Boards

2012-2013

President: Kris Gunawan

Past President: Jessica Wong

Graduate Advocate: Ian Husey

RiSE-UP Coordinator: Mariya Yukhymenko

Communications & Marketing Officer: Michelle Patriquin

Membership & Volunteers Officer: Andrew Sage

Student Notebook Editor: Kathryn Klement

Undergraduate Advocate: James Hodge

2011-2012

President: Jessica Wong

Past President: Peter Vernig

Graduate Advocate: Sean Hughes

RiSE-UP Coordinator: Andrew Sage

Communications & Marketing Officer: Nathan Madeiros-Ward

Membership & Volunteers Officer: Michelle Patriquin

Student Notebook Editor: Nicholas R. Eaton

Undergraduate Advocate: Kris Gunawan

2010-2011

President: Peter Vernig

Past President: Jeremy Ashton Houska

Graduate Advocate: Jessica Wong

RiSE-UP Coordinator: Paul Schroeder

Communications & Marketing Officer: Nathan Madeiros-Ward

Membership & Volunteers Officer: K. Andrew DeSoto

Student Notebook Editor: Mandi White-Ajmani

Undergraduate Advocate: Nathaniel Ring

2009-2010

President: Jeremy Ashton Houska

Past President: Kelli Vaughn-Blount

Graduate Advocate: Kelly Buckholdt

RiSE-UP Coordinator: James Vaughn

Communications & Marketing Officer: Peter Vernig

Membership & Volunteers Officer: Kris Gunawan

Student Notebook Editor: Mandi White-Ajmani

Undergraduate Advocate: Kimberly Lowe

2008-2009

President: Kelli Vaughn-Blount

Past President: Lisa Hasel

Graduate Advocate: DeLeon Gray

RiSE-UP Coordinator: Michele Oliver

Communications & Marketing Officer: Jeremy Houska

Membership & Volunteers Officer: Amy Crook

Student Notebook Editor: Peter M. Vernig

Undergraduate Advocate: Molly Peterson

2007-2008

President: Lisa Hasel

Past President: Andrew Butler

Graduate Advocate: Ewa Szymanska

RiSE-UP Coordinator: Shu-wen Wang

Communications & Marketing Officer: Lisa Fazio

Membership & Volunteers Officer: Michaela Bucchianeri

Student Notebook Editor: Kelli Vaughn-Blount

Undergraduate Advocate: Kathleen O’Neill

2006-2007

President: Andrew C. Butler

Past President: Jennifer Thorpe

Communications and Marketing Officer: Anthony C. Laughlin

RiSE-UP Coordinator: Jenny Denver

Membership and Volunteers Officer: Melanie Takarangi

Graduate Student Advocate: Lisa Elizabeth Hasel

Undergraduate Student Advocate: Frances Chumney

2005-2006

President: Jennifer Thorpe

Past President: Michele Borynski

Communications and Marketing Officer: Anthony C. Laughlin

RiSE-UP Coordinator: Monique Mendoza

Marketing and Membership Officer: William Aue

Graduate Student Advocate: Andrew C. Butler

Undergraduate Student Advocate: Frances Chumney

2004-2005

President: Michele Borynski

Past President: H’Sien Hayward

Communications Officer: Linda Melillo

Student Notebook Editor: Jennifer Thorpe

RiSE-UP Coordinator: Jessica Logan

Marketing and Membership Officer: Fabio Leite

Graduate Student Advocate: Michelle Verges

Undergraduate Student Advocate: Ewa Szymanska

2003-2004

President: H’Sien Hayward

Past President: Seema Clifasefi

Communications Officer: Nathanael Fast

Student Notebook Editor: Julie Hall

RiSE-UP Coordinator: Bettina Casad

Travel/Volunteer Coordinator: Tracy Caldwell

Graduate Student Advocate: Michele Borynski

Bookstore Project Coordinator: Steven A. Miller

2002-2003

President: Seema Assefi

Past President: Ricardo Marte

Communications Officer: Tim Odegard/Julie Hall

Student Notebook Editor: Rhiannon Ellis

RiSE-UP Coordinator: H’Sien Hayward

Travel/Volunteer Coordinator: Jay McCauley

Graduate Student Advocate: Michele Borynski

Undergraduate Student Advocate: Jeff Hansen

Bookstore Project Coordinator: Tracy Caldwell

2001-2002

President: Ricardo Marte

Past President: Kymberley Bennett

Communications Officer: Tim Odegard

Student Notebook Editor: Rhiannon Ellis

RiSE-UP Coordinator: Charu Thakral

Travel/Volunteer Coordinator: Seema Assefi

Graduate Student Advocate: Christopher Anderson

Undergraduate Student Advocate: Jeff Hansen

Bookstore Project Coordinator: Tracy Caldwell

2000-2001

President: Kymberley Bennett

Past President: Dan Richard

Communications Officer: Ricardo Marte

Student Notebook Editor: Gopakumar Venugopalan

RiSE-UP Coordinator: Joel Rodriguez

Travel/Volunteer Coordinator: Rhiannon Ellis

Graduate Student Advocate: David Hanna

Undergraduate Student Advocate: Judith Salter

Bookstore Project Coordinator: Tim Odegard

1999-2000

President: Dan Richard

Past President: Kim MacLin

Communications Officer: Ricardo Marte

Student Notebook Editor: Kymberley Bennett

RiSE-UP Coordinator: Michael Inzlicht

Travel/Volunteer Coordinator: Gopakumar Venugopalan

Graduate Student Advocate: Susan Perry/Richard Yuen

Undergraduate Student Advocate: Danny Oppenheimer

1998-1999

President: Kim MacLin

Past President: Susan Yoder

Communications Officer: Otto MacLin

Student Notebook Editor: Karen Falla

RiSE-UP Coordinator: Richard Yuen

Travel/Volunteer Coordinator: Suzanne Altobello Nasco

Graduate Student Advocate: Dan Richard

Undergraduate Student Advocate: David Samonds

Mentorship Committee: Kymberley Bennett

1997-1998

President: Susan Yoder

Past President: Nikki Scarberry

Communications Officer: Otto MacLin

Student Notebook Editor: Kim MacLin

RiSE-UP Coordinator/EMCC: Natasha Bailey

Travel/Volunteer Coordinator: Jennifer Thomas

Graduate Student Advocate: Deana Julka

Undergraduate Student Advocate: David Samonds

Mentorship Committee: Ben Hayes

1996-1997

President: Nikki Scarberry

Past President: Christopher Ratcliff

Communications Officer: John Jewell

Student Notebook Editor: Rodolfo Mendoza-Denton

Travel/Volunteer Coordinator: Deana Julka

Graduate Student Advocate: Susan Perry

Undergraduate Student Advocate: David Bohn

1995-1996

President: Christopher Ratcliff

Past President: Stephen Fiore

Communications Officer: Mark Newsom

Student Notebook Editor: Susan Perry

RiSE-UP Coordinator/EMCC: Michael Jordan

Graduate Student Advocate: Aram Packlaian

Undergraduate Student Advocate: Karen Hoff

Mentorship Committee: Karen Philbrick

Psi Chi Liaison: Sheryl Walker

Treasurer: Nikki Scarberry

1994-1995

President: Stephen Fiore

Past President: Dianna Newbern

Communications Officer: Matt Montei

Student Notebook Editor: Deanne Heinisch

RiSE-UP Coordinator/EMCC: Lynyonne Cotton

Graduate Student Advocate: Rachel Jo Pallen

Undergraduate Student Advocate: Aram Packlaian

Mentorship Committee: Nikki Scarberry

Psi Chi Liaison: Jacquie Pickrell

Secretary: Sunni Reilman

Treasurer: Chris Ratcliff

1993-1994

President: Dianna Newbern

Past President: Bonnie Eberhardt

Student Notebook Editor: Stephen Fiore

Graduate Student Advocate: Kenn White

Undergraduate Student Advocate: Rachel Jo Pallen/Rosendo Tansinsin

Mentorship Committee: Kay Wanke

Psi Chi Liaison: Jacquie Pickrell

Secretary: Kim Delemos

Recruitment: Sunni Reilman

Treasurer: Jennifer Bugg

1992-1993

President: Bonnie Eberhardt

Past President: Carolyn Roecker

Student Notebook Editor: Dianna Newbern

Travel/Volunteer Coordinator: Aki Caramanos

Graduate Student Advocate: Kenn White

Undergraduate Student Advocate: Ephraim Fischer

Psi Chi Liaison: Bill Docket

Secretary: Kathleen Morgan

Recruitment: Kimberly Delemos/Steve Fiore

Treasurer: Paul Reber

1991-1992

President: Carolyn Roecker

Past President: Kenn White

Student Notebook Editor: Michael Patterson

Travel/Volunteer Coordinator: Lisa Fournier

Graduate Student Advocate: Bonnie Eberhardt

Undergraduate Student Advocate: Liz Gruskin

Mentorship Committee: John Newman

Secretary: Paul Reber

Recruitment: Kathleen Morgan/Dianna Newburn

Treasurer: Zografos Caramanos

1990-1991

President Kenn White

Past President Kathie Chwalisz

Student Notebook Editor Travis Langley

Travel/Volunteer Coordinator Lisa Fournier/Zografos Caramanos

Graduate Student Advocate: Kathleen Morgan

Undergraduate Student Advocate: Michael Beddows

Mentorship Committee: John Newman

Psi Chi Liaison: Sally Moses (Publicity)

Secretary: Paul Reber

Recruitment: Donna Desforges/Tracy Morris

Treasurer: Carolyn Roecker

1989-1990

President: Kathie Chwalisz

Member-at-Large: Todd L’Herrou

Student Notebook Editor: Travis Langley

Graduate Student Advocate: Kathleen Morgan

Undergraduate Student Advocate: Kenn White

Secretary: Leslie McGovern

Recruitment: Kenn White

Treasurer: Leslie McGovern