APS Student Caucus - Past Executive Boards

2009-2010

President:Jeremy Ashton Houska
Past President: Kelli Vaughn-Blount
Graduate Advocate: Kelly Buckholdt
RiSE-UP Coordinator: James Vaughn
Communications & Marketing Officer:Peter Vernig
Membership & Volunteers Officer: Kris Gunawan
Student Notebook Editor: Mandi White-Ajmani
Undergraduate Advocate:Kimberly Lowe

2008-2009

President:Kelli Vaughn-Blount
Past President: Lisa Hasel
Graduate Advocate: DeLeon Gray
RiSE-UP Coordinator: Michele Oliver
Communications & Marketing Officer:Jeremy Houska
Membership & Volunteers Officer: Amy Crook
Student Notebook Editor: Peter M. Vernig
Undergraduate Advocate:Molly Peterson

 

2007-2008

President: Lisa Hasel
Past President: Andrew Butler
Graduate Advocate: Ewa Szymanska
RiSE-UP Coordinator: Shu-wen Wang
Communications & Marketing Officer: Lisa Fazio
Membership & Volunteers Officer: Michaela Bucchianeri
Student Notebook Editor: Kelli Vaughn-Blount
Undergraduate Advocate: Kathleen O'Neill

2006-2007

President: Andrew C. Butler
Past President: Jennifer Thorpe
Communications and Marketing Officer: Anthony C. Laughlin
RiSE-UP Coordinator: Jenny Denver
Membership and Volunteers Officer: Melanie Takarangi
Graduate Student Advocate: Lisa Elizabeth Hasel
Undergraduate Student Advocate: Frances Chumney

2005-2006

President: Jennifer Thorpe
Past President: Michele Borynski
Communications and Marketing Officer: Anthony C. Laughlin
RiSE-UP Coordinator: Monique Mendoza
Marketing and Membership Officer: William Aue
Graduate Student Advocate: Andrew C. Butler
Undergraduate Student Advocate: Frances Chumney

2004-2005

President: Michele Borynski
Past President: H'Sien Hayward
Communications Officer: Linda Melillo
Student Notebook Editor: Jennifer Thorpe
RiSE-UP Coordinator: Jessica Logan
Marketing and Membership Officer: Fabio Leite
Graduate Student Advocate: Michelle Verges
Undergraduate Student Advocate: Ewa Szymanska

2003-2004

President: H'Sien Hayward
Past President: Seema Clifasefi
Communications Officer: Nathanael Fast
Student Notebook Editor: Julie Hall
RiSE-UP Coordinator: Bettina Casad
Travel/Volunteer Coordinator: Tracy Caldwell
Graduate Student Advocate: Michele Borynski
Bookstore Project Coordinator: Steven A. Miller

2002-2003

President: Seema Assefi
Past President: Ricardo Marte
Communications Officer: Tim Odegard/Julie Hall
Student Notebook Editor: Rhiannon Ellis
RiSE-UP Coordinator: H'Sien Hayward
Travel/Volunteer Coordinator: Jay McCauley
Graduate Student Advocate: Michele Borynski
Undergraduate Student Advocate: Jeff Hansen
Bookstore Project Coordinator: Tracy Caldwell

2001-2002

President: Ricardo Marte
Past President: Kymberley Bennett
Communications Officer: Tim Odegard
Student Notebook Editor: Rhiannon Ellis
RiSE-UP Coordinator: Charu Thakral
Travel/Volunteer Coordinator: Seema Assefi
Graduate Student Advocate: Christopher Anderson
Undergraduate Student Advocate: Jeff Hansen
Bookstore Project Coordinator: Tracy Caldwell

2000-2001

President: Kymberley Bennett
Past President: Dan Richard
Communications Officer: Ricardo Marte
Student Notebook Editor: Gopakumar Venugopalan
RiSE-UP Coordinator: Joel Rodriguez
Travel/Volunteer Coordinator: Rhiannon Ellis
Graduate Student Advocate: David Hanna
Undergraduate Student Advocate: Judith Salter
Bookstore Project Coordinator: Tim Odegard

1999-2000

President: Dan Richard
Past President: Kim MacLin
Communications Officer: Ricardo Marte
Student Notebook Editor: Kymberley Bennett
RiSE-UP Coordinator: Michael Inzlicht
Travel/Volunteer Coordinator: Gopakumar Venugopalan
Graduate Student Advocate: Susan Perry/Richard Yuen
Undergraduate Student Advocate: Danny Oppenheimer

1998-1999

President: Kim MacLin
Past President: Susan Yoder
Communications Officer: Otto MacLin
Student Notebook Editor: Karen Falla
RiSE-UP Coordinator: Richard Yuen
Travel/Volunteer Coordinator: Suzanne Altobello Nasco
Graduate Student Advocate: Dan Richard
Undergraduate Student Advocate: David Samonds
Mentorship Committee: Kymberley Bennett

1997-1998

President: Susan Yoder
Past President: Nikki Scarberry
Communications Officer: Otto MacLin
Student Notebook Editor: Kim MacLin
RiSE-UP Coordinator/EMCC: Natasha Bailey
Travel/Volunteer Coordinator: Jennifer Thomas
Graduate Student Advocate: Deana Julka
Undergraduate Student Advocate: David Samonds
Mentorship Committee: Ben Hayes

1996-1997

President: Nikki Scarberry
Past President: Christopher Ratcliff
Communications Officer: John Jewell
Student Notebook Editor: Rodolfo Mendoza-Denton
Travel/Volunteer Coordinator: Deana Julka
Graduate Student Advocate: Susan Perry
Undergraduate Student Advocate: David Bohn

1995-1996

President: Christopher Ratcliff
Past President: Stephen Fiore
Communications Officer: Mark Newsom
Student Notebook Editor: Susan Perry
RiSE-UP Coordinator/EMCC: Michael Jordan
Graduate Student Advocate: Aram Packlaian
Undergraduate Student Advocate: Karen Hoff
Mentorship Committee: Karen Philbrick
Psi Chi Liaison: Sheryl Walker
Treasurer: Nikki Scarberry

1994-1995

President: Stephen Fiore
Past President: Dianna Newbern
Communications Officer: Matt Montei
Student Notebook Editor: Deanne Heinisch
RiSE-UP Coordinator/EMCC: Lynyonne Cotton
Graduate Student Advocate: Rachel Jo Pallen
Undergraduate Student Advocate: Aram Packlaian
Mentorship Committee: Nikki Scarberry
Psi Chi Liaison: Jacquie Pickrell
Secretary: Sunni Reilman
Treasurer: Chris Ratcliff

1993-1994

President: Dianna Newbern
Past President: Bonnie Eberhardt
Student Notebook Editor: Stephen Fiore
Graduate Student Advocate: Kenn White
Undergraduate Student Advocate: Rachel Jo Pallen/Rosendo Tansinsin
Mentorship Committee: Kay Wanke
Psi Chi Liaison: Jacquie Pickrell
Secretary: Kim Delemos
Recruitment: Sunni Reilman
Treasurer: Jennifer Bugg

1992-1993

President: Bonnie Eberhardt
Past President: Carolyn Roecker
Student Notebook Editor: Dianna Newbern
Travel/Volunteer Coordinator: Aki Caramanos
Graduate Student Advocate: Kenn White
Undergraduate Student Advocate: Ephraim Fischer
Psi Chi Liaison: Bill Docket
Secretary: Kathleen Morgan
Recruitment: Kimberly Delemos/Steve Fiore
Treasurer: Paul Reber

1991-1992

President: Carolyn Roecker
Past President: Kenn White
Student Notebook Editor: Michael Patterson
Travel/Volunteer Coordinator: Lisa Fournier
Graduate Student Advocate: Bonnie Eberhardt
Undergraduate Student Advocate: Liz Gruskin
Mentorship Committee: John Newman
Secretary: Paul Reber
Recruitment: Kathleen Morgan/Dianna Newburn
Treasurer: Zografos Caramanos

1990-1991

President Kenn White
Past President Kathie Chwalisz
Student Notebook Editor Travis Langley
Travel/Volunteer Coordinator Lisa Fournier/Zografos Caramanos
Graduate Student Advocate: Kathleen Morgan
Undergraduate Student Advocate: Michael Beddows
Mentorship Committee: John Newman
Psi Chi Liaison: Sally Moses (Publicity)
Secretary: Paul Reber
Recruitment: Donna Desforges/Tracy Morris
Treasurer: Carolyn Roecker

1989-1990

President: Kathie Chwalisz
Member-at-Large: Todd L'Herrou
Student Notebook Editor: Travis Langley
Graduate Student Advocate: Kathleen Morgan
Undergraduate Student Advocate: Kenn White
Secretary: Leslie McGovern
Recruitment: Kenn White
Treasurer: Leslie McGovern